Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, October 09 - October 15
MONDAY
October 9, 2017
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf (Rescheduled from 09-06-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pottstown High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ MES 20 - Manavon Turf (Rescheduled from 09-06-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field |
TUESDAY
October 10, 2017
10:00 AM | Golf: Girls Varsity District One Championship @ Gilbertsville Golf Club (Rescheduled from 10-09-17) |
||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity District One Team Tournament @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove HS Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove High School | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Middle school @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Acrola Intermediate School | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Middle school Vs. Pottstown High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Penn Wood High School @ PASD Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Jv-b @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Penn Wood High School @ PASD Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove HS Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove HS Turf |
WEDNESDAY
October 11, 2017
10:00 AM | Golf: Girls Varsity District One Championship @ Turtle Creek Golf Club (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Middle school @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Warwick Park | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottstown High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf (Rescheduled from 10-05-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 8th grade Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Cross Country: Girls Middle school @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Warwick Park | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 8th grade @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perk Middle School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 8th grade Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Jv-b Vs. Pope John Paul II @ PASD Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th grade @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perk Middle School | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th grade Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 7th grade Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
5:15 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PASD Gym | ||
6:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PASD Gym |
THURSDAY
October 12, 2017
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 8th grade Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf (Rescheduled from 10-13-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 8th grade @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF 9th Grade Center (Rescheduled from 10-13-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ PASD Gym (Rescheduled from 10-20-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 8th grade @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF 9th Grade Center (Rescheduled from 10-13-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th grade Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf (Rescheduled from 10-13-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th grade @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF 9th Grade Center (Rescheduled from 10-13-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 7th grade @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF 9th Grade Center (Rescheduled from 10-13-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ PASD Gym (Rescheduled from 10-20-17) |
||
5:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
7:15 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS |
FRIDAY
October 13, 2017
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity PAC Doubles Tournament @ Perkiomen Valley High School | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field |
SATURDAY
October 14, 2017
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity PAC Doubles Tournament @ Perkiomen Valley High School | ||
9:00 AM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Reebok Manhattan Invitational @ Van Cortlandt Park |