Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, October 16 - October 22
MONDAY
October 16, 2017
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove High School |
TUESDAY
October 17, 2017
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Middle school @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ PV High School Field-L | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Harriton High School @ Harriton Main Gym | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Jv-b Vs. Malvern Prep School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ Harriton Main Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ Owen J. Roberts HS | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Methacton High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School |
WEDNESDAY
October 18, 2017
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 8th grade @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 8th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 8th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th grade @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 7th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf |
THURSDAY
October 19, 2017
2:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity PAC Championship @ Heebner Park | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity PAC Championship @ Heebner Park | ||
3:15 PM | Soccer: Boys 8th grade Vs. Eisenhower Middle School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf (Rescheduled from 10-20-17) |
||
3:15 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th grade Vs. Eisenhower Middle School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf (Rescheduled from 10-20-17) |
||
3:15 PM | Soccer: Girls 8th grade @ Eisenhower Middle School @ Marshall Street Elementary (Rescheduled from 10-20-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ Owen J. Roberts HS |
FRIDAY
October 20, 2017
3:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 8th grade @ Eisenhower Middle School @ Marshall Street Elementary | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Middle school Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ TCHS - Pickering (Rescheduled from 10-19-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Middle school Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ TCHS - Pickering (Rescheduled from 10-19-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ TBD | ||
4:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 7th grade @ Eisenhower Middle School @ Marshall Street Elementary | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS |