Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, October 23 - October 29
MONDAY
October 23, 2017
No events happening TUESDAY
October 24, 2017
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Middle school Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Middle school PAC MS Invitational @ Pottsgrove HS | ||
4:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Middle school PAC MS Invitational @ Pottsgrove HS | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field (Rescheduled from 10-24-17) |
WEDNESDAY
October 25, 2017
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Stadium Turf |
THURSDAY
October 26, 2017
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 8th grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-West Ctr @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf (Rescheduled from 10-25-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 8th grade @ Boyertown Area Jr High-West Ctr @ Boyertown West (Rescheduled from 10-25-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 8th grade @ Boyertown Area Jr High-West Ctr @ Boyertown West (Rescheduled from 10-25-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-West Ctr @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf (Rescheduled from 10-25-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 7th grade @ Boyertown Area Jr High-West Ctr @ Boyertown West (Rescheduled from 10-25-17) |
||
6:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Villa Joseph Marie High School @ Villa Joseph Marie | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field |
FRIDAY
October 27, 2017
10:30 AM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity District One Championship @ Lehigh University | ||
12:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity District One Championship @ Lehigh University | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 8th grade Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 8th grade @ Arcola Intermediate School @ Acrola Intermediate School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 8th grade Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Mount Saint Joseph Academy @ The Proving Grounds | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th grade @ Arcola Intermediate School @ Acrola Intermediate School | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th grade Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 7th grade Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Boyertown Area Senior H.S. | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity @ Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Boyertown Area Senior H.S. |