Quantcast

Phoenixville Area School District

Phoenixville Area School District/ Phoenixville Area School District

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 09 – April 15

Posted On: Monday, April 09, 2018
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, April 09 - April 15
 

MONDAY
April 9, 2018

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Arcola Intermediate School @ Acrola Intermediate School
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Candelbrook Elementary School
(Rescheduled from 04-05-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade - purple Vs. West-Mont Christian Academy @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Collegium Charter School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 7th grade Vs. West-Mont Christian Academy @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Middle school Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Candelbrook Elementary School
(Rescheduled from 04-05-18)

TUESDAY
April 10, 2018

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ PVHS Tennis Center
(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ PVHS Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)
3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys 7th-8th Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. The Renaissance Academy @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball

WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018

3:15 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Pottstown High School @ Grigg Stadium
3:15 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Pottstown High School @ Grigg Stadium
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Hockey Field @ Rustin High
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Middle school Vs. Germantown Academy @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf
(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 8th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ Lower Pottsgrove Elementary
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 7th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Middle school Vs. Devon Preparatory School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ The Renaissance Academy @ DeSanno Field
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove High School
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf
(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)

THURSDAY
April 12, 2018

3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Downingtown West High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove Middle School
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
(Rescheduled from 04-13-18)
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS
(Rescheduled from 04-13-18)
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ TBD
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
(Rescheduled from 04-13-18)

FRIDAY
April 13, 2018

3:00 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Temple Relays @ Temple University
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Pottstown High School @ PHS-Tennis Courts
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Middle school Vs. Bala Cynwyd Middle School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 04-11-18)
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball
(Rescheduled from 04-18-18)
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
(Rescheduled from 04-20-18)

SATURDAY
April 14, 2018

1:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Villanova Lacrosse Game @ Villanova University

SUNDAY
April 15, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.