Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, April 09 - April 15
MONDAY
April 9, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Arcola Intermediate School @ Acrola Intermediate School | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Candelbrook Elementary School (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade - purple Vs. West-Mont Christian Academy @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Collegium Charter School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 7th grade Vs. West-Mont Christian Academy @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29 | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Middle school Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Candelbrook Elementary School (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
TUESDAY
April 10, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ PVHS Tennis Center (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ PVHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Middle school Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade - purple Vs. Renaissance Academy Charter School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball |
WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Pottstown High School @ Grigg Stadium | ||
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Pottstown High School @ Grigg Stadium | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Hockey Field @ Rustin High | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Middle school Vs. Germantown Academy @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 8th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ Lower Pottsgrove Elementary | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 7th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Middle school Vs. Devon Preparatory School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Renaissance Academy Charter School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove High School | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
THURSDAY
April 12, 2018
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Downingtown West High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove Middle School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ TBD | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
FRIDAY
April 13, 2018
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Temple Relays @ Temple University | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Pottstown High School @ PHS-Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Middle school Vs. Bala Cynwyd Middle School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-11-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-18-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) |
SATURDAY
April 14, 2018
1:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Villanova Lacrosse Game @ Villanova University |