Quantcast

Phoenixville Area School District

Phoenixville Area School District/ Phoenixville Area School District

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 16 – April 22

Posted On: Monday, April 16, 2018
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, April 16 - April 22
 

MONDAY
April 16, 2018

3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Notre Dame Academy @ Notre Dame Academy
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Springfield High School

TUESDAY
April 17, 2018

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 03-22-18)
3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Middle school Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track
3:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Middle school Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 03-22-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Methacton High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 8th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade @ East Norriton Middle School @ Stewart Middle School
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
(Rescheduled from 03-27-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29
(Rescheduled from 03-27-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade @ East Norriton Middle School @ East Norriton MS
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Interboro School District @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf

WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018

3:15 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track
3:15 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ West Chester East High School @ East Girls Lax Field #221
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Sandy Run Middle School @ Aidenn Lair Park
(Rescheduled from 04-04-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Middle school @ Montgomery School @ Montgomery School SB Field
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball
(Rescheduled from 04-13-18)
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Methacton High School @ Methacton High School
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Methacton High School @ Methacton High School
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School
(Rescheduled from 04-18-18)
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School
(Rescheduled from 04-18-18)

THURSDAY
April 19, 2018

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 04-20-18)
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 04-20-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF 9th Grade Center
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade - purple @ Interboro School District @ Tinicum Swim Club Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf

FRIDAY
April 20, 2018

9:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity PAC Singles Tournament @ Perkiomen Valley High School
3:00 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Twin Valley Invitational @ Twin Valley High School
3:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Twin Valley Invitational @ Twin Valley High School
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Great Valley Middle School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School
(Rescheduled from 04-30-18)
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School
(Rescheduled from 04-30-18)
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Perkiomen Valley High School
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Perkiomen Valley High School

SATURDAY
April 21, 2018

9:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity PAC Singles Tournament @ Perkiomen Valley High School

SUNDAY
April 22, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.