Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, April 16 - April 22
MONDAY
April 16, 2018
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Notre Dame Academy @ Notre Dame Academy | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Springfield High School |
TUESDAY
April 17, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-22-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Middle school Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Middle school Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-22-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Methacton High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 8th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29 | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade - purple @ East Norriton Middle School @ Stewart Middle School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf (Rescheduled from 03-27-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29 (Rescheduled from 03-27-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade @ East Norriton Middle School @ East Norriton MS | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Interboro School District @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf |
WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track | ||
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ West Chester East High School @ East Girls Lax Field #221 | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Sandy Run Middle School @ Aidenn Lair Park (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Middle school @ Montgomery School @ Montgomery School SB Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Methacton High School @ Methacton High School | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Methacton High School @ Methacton High School | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School (Rescheduled from 04-18-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School (Rescheduled from 04-18-18) |
THURSDAY
April 19, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF 9th Grade Center | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade - purple @ Interboro School District @ Tinicum Swim Club Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf |
FRIDAY
April 20, 2018
9:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity PAC Singles Tournament @ Perkiomen Valley High School | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Twin Valley Invitational @ Twin Valley High School | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Twin Valley Invitational @ Twin Valley High School | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Great Valley Middle School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School (Rescheduled from 04-30-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School (Rescheduled from 04-30-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Perkiomen Valley High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Perkiomen Valley High School |
SATURDAY
April 21, 2018
9:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity PAC Singles Tournament @ Perkiomen Valley High School |