Quantcast

Phoenixville Area School District

Phoenixville Area School District/ Phoenixville Area School District

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 23 – April 29

Posted On: Monday, April 23, 2018
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, April 23 - April 29
 

MONDAY
April 23, 2018

3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Rowland Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Episcopal Academy @ Episcopal Academy
(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 8th grade @ Interboro School District @ Manor Field-Tinicum (291/420)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Frankford High School @ Frankford H.S. Football Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Middle school @ Devon Preparatory School @ Delco Christian Elementary Sch
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF Ram Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-20-18)
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF Ram Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-20-18)

TUESDAY
April 24, 2018

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Germantown Academy @ Germantown Academy
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade @ Pottstown High School @ Memorial Park
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade - purple @ West-Mont Christian Academy @ West-Mont Christian Academy
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Downingtown East High School @ Downingtown East Turf fields
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade Vs. Pottstown High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 7th grade @ West-Mont Christian Academy @ West-Mont Christian Academy
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade Vs. Pottstown High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf

WEDNESDAY
April 25, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Penncrest High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Middle school @ Fugett Middle School @ Fugett M.S. Lacrosse Field
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf
6:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School

THURSDAY
April 26, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Methacton High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ Evergreen Lacrosse Field #2
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 8th grade Vs. Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 7th grade Vs. Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ PAHS Field 5 - Softball CL
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ Pope John Paul II High School
(Rescheduled from 05-02-18)
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ Evergreen Lacrosse Field #2
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)
6:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)

FRIDAY
April 27, 2018

8:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity District One Singles Championships @ Legacy Tennis Center
2:00 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Millersville Invitational @ Millersville University
2:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Millersville Invitational @ Millersville University
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School West @ PV West Field #2
(Rescheduled from 05-22-18)
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School West @ PV West Field #2
(Rescheduled from 05-22-18)

SATURDAY
April 28, 2018

10:30 AM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Pottsgrove 9/10 Invitational @ Pottsgrove HS
(Rescheduled from 04-28-18)
10:30 AM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Pottsgrove 9/10 Invitational @ Pottsgrove HS
(Rescheduled from 04-28-18)

SUNDAY
April 29, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.