Quantcast

Phoenixville Area School District

Phoenixville Area School District/ Phoenixville Area School District

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 07 – May 13

Posted On: Monday, May 07, 2018
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, May 07 - May 13
 

MONDAY
May 7, 2018

3:15 PM Lacrosse: Boys Middle school @ Stetson Middle School @ Stetson Middle School
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Middle school Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Academy Park High School @ Academy Park High School
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade @ Arcola Intermediate School @ Methacton High School
(Rescheduled from 05-18-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade @ Arcola Intermediate School @ Acrola Intermediate School
(Rescheduled from 05-18-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
(Rescheduled from 05-18-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 8th grade Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29
(Rescheduled from 05-18-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 7th grade Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ PAHS Field 5 - Softball CL
(Rescheduled from 05-18-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
(Rescheduled from 05-18-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Frankford High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Allentown Central Catholic High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Boyertown Area Senior H.S.
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)
4:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade Vs. Arcola Intermediate School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
(Rescheduled from 05-18-18)
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Allentown Central Catholic High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Bear Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)

TUESDAY
May 8, 2018

3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Middle school Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track
3:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Middle school Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Middle school Vs. Malvern Prep School @ MES Field 70 - Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Twin Valley High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf
(Rescheduled from 04-02-18)
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ Norristown HS
(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf
5:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)
7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18)

WEDNESDAY
May 9, 2018

3:45 PM Softball: Girls 8th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Middle school Vs. Sandy Run Middle School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball
(Rescheduled from 05-09-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf
(Rescheduled from 05-09-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 7th grade @ The Renaissance Academy @ DeSanno Field
(Rescheduled from 05-08-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. The Renaissance Academy @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
(Rescheduled from 05-08-18)
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS
5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass
7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Heuser Park
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field

THURSDAY
May 10, 2018

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ PAHS- Leo Scoda Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Eisenhower Middle School @ Eisenhower MS
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Eisenhower Middle School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls 8th grade @ Eisenhower Middle School @ Patty Simons Field

FRIDAY
May 11, 2018

8:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity District One Doubles Championships @ Legacy Tennis Center
12:00 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity PAC Championship @ Pope John Paul II
12:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity PAC Championship @ Pope John Paul II
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Interboro School District @ Interboro High School Field 2
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Methacton High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 05-24-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Interboro School District @ Interboro High School
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Wissahickon High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Wissahickon High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field

SATURDAY
May 12, 2018

8:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity District One Doubles Championships @ Legacy Tennis Center
8:00 AM Track And Field: Boys Varsity PAC Championship @ Pope John Paul II
8:00 AM Track And Field: Girls Varsity PAC Championship @ Pope John Paul II

SUNDAY
May 13, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.