Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, April 23 - April 29
MONDAY
April 23, 2018
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Rowland Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Episcopal Academy @ Episcopal Academy (Rescheduled from 04-23-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 8th grade @ Interboro School District @ Manor Field-Tinicum (291/420) | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Frankford High School @ Frankford H.S. Football Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Middle school @ Devon Preparatory School @ Delco Christian Elementary Sch | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF Ram Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
7:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF Ram Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) |
TUESDAY
April 24, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Germantown Academy @ Germantown Academy | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade @ Pottstown High School @ Memorial Park | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade - purple @ West-Mont Christian Academy @ West-Mont Christian Academy | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Downingtown East Turf fields | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade Vs. Pottstown High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 7th grade @ West-Mont Christian Academy @ West-Mont Christian Academy | ||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade Vs. Pottstown High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf |
WEDNESDAY
April 25, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Penncrest High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Middle school @ Fugett Middle School @ Fugett M.S. Lacrosse Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
6:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School |
THURSDAY
April 26, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Methacton High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ Evergreen Lacrosse Field #2 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 8th grade Vs. Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 7th grade Vs. Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ PAHS Field 5 - Softball CL | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ Pope John Paul II High School (Rescheduled from 05-02-18) |
||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School East @ Evergreen Lacrosse Field #2 | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
6:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
FRIDAY
April 27, 2018
8:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity District One Singles Championships @ Legacy Tennis Center | ||
2:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Millersville Invitational @ Millersville University | ||
2:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Millersville Invitational @ Millersville University | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 8th grade @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School West @ PV West Field #2 (Rescheduled from 05-22-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ MES Field 30 - Softball Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass | ||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls 7th grade @ Perkiomen Valley Middle School West @ PV West Field #2 (Rescheduled from 05-22-18) |