Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, April 15 - April 21
MONDAY
April 15, 2019
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field |
TUESDAY
April 16, 2019
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade @ East Norriton Middle School @ East Norriton MS | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 7th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29 | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade @ East Norriton Middle School @ East Norriton MS | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 8th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ PAHS Field 5 - Softball CL | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf |
WEDNESDAY
April 17, 2019
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track | ||
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ PAHS - Washington Field Track | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ Norristown HS | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ Norristown HS | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF Ram Park | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field |
THURSDAY
April 18, 2019
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade Vs. Eisenhower Middle School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 7th grade @ Eisenhower Middle School @ Eisenhower MS | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS JV Softball - Field #5 (Rescheduled from 03-22-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove HS Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade Vs. Eisenhower Middle School @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Boyertown Area Senior H.S. | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 8th grade @ Eisenhower Middle School @ Eisenhower MS | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Var. Softball - Field #14 (Rescheduled from 03-22-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SH Baseball Field (MS) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ Henderson Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove HS Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field |