Here is a preview of this week's events for Phoenixville Area School District, April 29 - May 05
MONDAY
April 29, 2019
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ MES Field 50 - JV Baseball | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ Pope John Paul II High School | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ MES Field 20 - Manavon Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field |
TUESDAY
April 30, 2019
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ PAHS Field 1 - Baseball | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ PAHS Field 2 - Upper Turf |
WEDNESDAY
May 1, 2019
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove High School | ||
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove High School | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Middle school @ Bala Cynwyd Middle School @ BCMS Tennis Courts | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Perkiomen High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ Upper Perkiomen High School | ||
8:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Perkiomen High School @ TBD |
THURSDAY
May 2, 2019
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 8th grade @ Spring Ford Middle School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th grade @ Spring Ford Middle School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 7th grade Vs. Spring Ford Middle School @ PAHS Field 4 - Softball Rt. 29 | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove HS | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Ninth grade @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Perkiomen Valley High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls 8th grade Vs. Spring Ford Middle School @ PAHS Field 5 - Softball CL | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Boyertown Area Senior H.S. | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ MES Field 40 - Softball Grass | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Bear Stadium | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS |
FRIDAY
May 3, 2019
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Prom @ TBD |